Faculty
Examination Wing
Sr.No. Name of Executive(s) / Officer(s) Designation with Branch Name EPABX Office Telephone Numbers Email ID
1. Dr. J. S. Negi Controller of Examinations (COE) 551 2830911 2833551 coehpu@rediffmail.com
2. Dr. Nant Ram Chauhan Additional Controller of Examinations 553 2830049 2833553 -
3. Sh. Paramjeet Syal Jr. Scale Steno to COE 552 2830911 2833552 -
4. Sh. Sanjay Kumar Clerk 552 2830911 2833552 -
Secrecy Branch
1. Sh.Prittam Singh Thakur Asstt. Registrar(Secrecy) 580 2831269 2833580 deputyregistrar.secrecy@gmail.com
2. Sh. Devi Chand Thakur Section Officer (Secrecy) 581 2833581 - -
3. - Section Officer (Secrecy) 581 2833581 - -
4. - - 581 2833581 - -
5. - - 581 2833581 - -
6. - - 581 2833581 - -
7. - - 581 2833581 - -
8. Sh. Jagat Ram Supdt. Grade-II 581 2833581 - -
9. Sh. Rajnish Singh Supdt. (EC) 581 2833581 - -
10. Sh.Joginder Singh Sr. Assistant 581 2833581 - -
11. Sh. Suresh Sr. Assistant 581 2833581 - -
12 Sh. Jitender Kumar Clerk        
13. Sh. Susheel Kumar Clerk 581 2833581 - -
14. - Clerk 581 2833581 - -
15.   Clerk 581 2833581 - -
16. Sh. Vinod Clerk 581 2833581 - -
17 Sh. Tilak Raj Clerk 581 2833581    
18. Sh. Suresh Verma Clerk        
19. Sh. Subodh Maidan Clerk        
20. Sh. Amit Grover Clerk 581 2833581    
21. Sh. Nipender Thakur JOA (IT) 581 2833581    
22. Sh. Vikrant JOA (IT) 581 2833581    
23. Sh.Duni Chand JOA(IT) 581 2833581    
24 Sh. Manjeet Kumar Daftri 581 2833581 - -
25. Sh. Ravi Kumar Peon 581 2833581    
Registration & Migration Section
1. Smt. Sunita Shegal Assistant Registrar 598 2833598 - -
2. Sh.Sanjay Kumar Section Officer 599 2833599 - -
3. Smt. Richa Gangta Supdt. (Ex-Cadre) 599 2833599 - -
4. Smt. Pushpa Devi Sr. Assistant 599 2833599 - -
5. Sh. Vikas jasrotia Sr. Assistant 599 2833599 - -
6. Smt. Himeswari Sharma Sr. Assistant 599 2833599 - -
7. Smt. Asha Devi Clerk 599 2833599 - -
8. Sh. Sanjeev Bhandari Clerk 599 2833599 - -
9. - - 599 2833599 - -
10. Sh. Dola Singh Peon 599 2833599 - -
Evaluation Branch
1.   Deputy Registrar 574 2833574 - -
2. Sh.Devender Kumar Section Officer 575 2833575 - -
3. Sh. Prem Raj Section Officer 576 2833576 - -
4. - - 576 2833576 - -
5. Sh. Devender Chauhan Supdt. (Grade-II) 576 2833576 - -
6. Sh. Dalip Thakur Supdt. EC 576 2833576 - -
7. - - 576 2833576 - -
8. - - 576 2833576 - -
9. - - 576 2833576 - -
10. - - 576 2833576 - -
11. - - 576 2833576 - -
12. - - 576 2833576 - -
13. Sh. Bheem Sain Clerk 576 2833576 - -
14. Sh. Gian Chand Clerk 576 2833576 - -
15. Sh. Vinod Kumar JOA (IT) 576 2833576 - -
16. Sh. Thullu Ram JOA (IT) 576 2833576 - -
17. Sh. Sultan JOA (IT) 576 2833576 - -
Re-Evaluation Branch
1.   Deputy Registrar 578 2830778 - -
2. Sh. P.P. Negi Supdt. (Grade-II) 579 2833579 - -
3. Sh. Rajender Kumar Junior Assistant 579 2833579 - -
4. Sh. Pawan Kumar Clerk 579 2833579 - -
5. Sh. Kishan Chand Clerk 579 2833579 - -
Conduct Branch
1. Sh. Amar Singh Deputy Registrar (Conduct) 595 2833595 2633474 -
2. Sh. Puspender Kumar Chandel Section Officer (Conduct) 596 2833596 - -
3. Sh. Dinesh Kumar Sharma Supdt. (Ex-Cadre) 597 2833597 - -
4. Ms. Shelly Chauhan Supdt. (Ex-Cadre) 597 2833597 - -
5. Sh. Ravi Singh Sr. Assistant 597 2833597 - -
6. Sh. Jagar Nath Jr. Assistant 597 2833597 - -
7. Smt. Himeshwari Jr. Assistant 597 2833597 - -
8. Sh. Bhupender Kumar Clerk 597 2833597 - -
9. Sh. Krishan Kumar Clerk 597 2833597    
10. Sh. Suresh Negi JOA (IT) 597 2833597 - -
11. Sh. Ramesh Chand Peon 597 2833597 - -
UMC CELL
1. Sh. Amar Singh Deputy Registrar 595 2833596 2633474  
2. Sh.Pushpender Kumar Chandel Section Office  596 2833596 2633474  
3. Sh. Dinesh Kumar Sharma Supdt. Gr-II 597/564 2833597 2633474  
4. Sh. Krishan Kumar Clerk 597/564 2833597 2633474  
M.A. Hindi/Sanskrit/Translation Branch
1. Sh. Satish Kumar Sharma Section Officer 559 2833559 - -
2. Sh. Ramesh Chand Verma Sr. Assistant 559 2833559 - -
3. Sh. Mohan Singh Pal Sr. Assistant 559 2833559 - -
4. Sh. Vijay Chaudhary Jr. Assistant 559 2833559 - -
5. Sh. Shiv Nath Jr. Assistant 559 2833559 - -
6. Sh. Naresh kumar Clerk 559 2833559
M.A. Soc/Pub Admn/Music Branch
1. Sh. Surender Kumar Jr. Assistant 559 2833559 - -
2. Sh. Duni Chand JOA (IT) 559 2833559 - -
M.A. Political Science Branch
1. Sh. Iswar Dutt Sharma Supdt. 560 2833560 - -
2. Sh. Ram Lal Sr. Assistant 560 2833560 - -
3. Ms. Monika Clerk 560 2833560 - -
M.A. History Branch
1. - - 560 2833560 - -
2. Sh. Lekh Raj Sr. Assistant 560 2833560 - -
3. Brij Lal Jr. Assitant - - - -
Degree Cell Branch
1. Smt. Asha Verma Deputy Registrar 565 2833565 - -
2. Sh. Shiv Ram Section Officer 565 2833565 - -
3. - - 565 2833565 - -
4. Smt. Ranju Sharma Sr. Assistant 565 2833565 - -
5. Sh. Sidharth Sharma Sr. Assistant 565 2833565 - -
6. -   565 2833565 - -
7. Sh. Kulbhushan Singh Thakur Peon 565 2833565 - -
Entrance Test Section
1. Sh. Ramesh Kumar Sharma Deputy Registrar 587 2833587 2830891 -
2. Sh.Yog Raj Thakur S.O 588 2833588 - -
3 - -        
4 Sh. Kuldeep Thakur Sr. Assistant 588 2833588 - -
5 Sh. Kuldeep Kumar Sr. Assistant 588 2833588 - -
Computer Centre Exam Wing
1. Dr. Mohini Bhardwaj Incharge 592 2833592 - exam.ccentre@gmail.com
2. Sh. Rajesh Chauhan Programmer 592   -  
3. Sh. Deepak Dewan Clerk 592   -  
Office Staff
1. Sh. Deepak Dewan Clerk 592 2833592 - -
COE Diary/Dispatch & Inquiry
1. - - 958 2830958 - -
2. - - 555 2833555 - -
3. Sh. Ravi Singh Sr. Assistant 583 2833583 - -
4. Sh. Jagdish Verma Sr. Assistant 583 2833583 - -
5. Sh. Dinesh Kumar Sr. Assistant 583 2833583 - -
6. Sh. Sher singh Sr. Assistant 583 2833583 - -
7. Sh. Kushal Singh Jr. Assistant 583 2833583 - -
8. Sh. Chaman Singh Clerk 583 2833583 - -
9. Sh.Sanjeev Bhandari Clerk 583 2833583 - -
10. Sh. Jawahar Lal Clerk 583 2833583 - -
11. Sh. Prakash Chand Peon 583 2833583 - -
Management Section (Examination-II)
1. Sh. Malkant Singh Deputy Registrar 558 2833558 - -
BBA/BTA/BHM/MBA/MTA/PGDPM/DTG
1. Sh. Deepak Bhardwaj Jr. Assistant 571 2833571 - -
2. Sh. Chintamani Jr. Assistant 571 2833571 - -
3. Sh. Sanjay Kumar Clerk 571 2833571 - -
MA. English
1. Sh. Budhi Ram Supdt. EC 563 2833563 - -
2. Sh. Gurpal Singh Supdt EC 563 2833563
3. Sh. Sanjeev Kumar Clerk 563 2833563
4. Sh. Kush Kumar Clerk 563 2833563 - -
MA Economics/MA BE/PGDPS/PGDWDS/M Phil Economics
1. - - 562 2833562 - -
2. Sh. Jyoti Parkash Sr. Assistant 562 2833562 - -
3. Sh. Yog Raj Clerk 562 2833562 - -
M.Com/BCA
1. Ms Shashi Uday Chauhan Section Officer 561 2833561 - -
2. Sh. Rakesh Kumar Superintendent 561 2833561 - -
3. Sh. Ram Krishan Jr. Assistant 561 2833561 - -
4. Sh. Ashwani Kumar Jr. Assistant 561 2833561 - -
5. Sh. Raj Mal Jr. Assistant 561 2833561 - -
6. Sh. Wazir Chand Clerk 561 2833561 - -
Exam-I, TDC-III (B.A III)
1 Sh. Suresh Chand Gautam S.O 586 2833586    
1. Sh. O.P. Sharma Supdt- (Ex-Cadre) 569 2833569 - -
2. Sh. Daya Ram Sr. Assistant 569 2833569 - -
3. Sh. Sudhir Kumar Sr. Assistant 569 2833569 - -
4. Sh. Brij Lal Jr. Assistant 569 2833569 - -
5. Sh. Sandeep Clerk 569 2833569 - -
6. Sh. Maan Singh Clerk 569 2833569 - -
7. - - 569 2833569 - -
Exam-I B.A-II
1. - - 567 2833567 - -
2. Sh. Ramesh Kumar Supdt. (Grade-II) 568 2833568 - -
3. Sh. Chaman Lal Sr. Assistant 568 2833568 - -
4. Sh. Kuldeep Kumar Jr. Assistant 568 2833568 - -
5. Sh. Surender Sharma Jr. Assistant 568 2833568 - -
6. Sh. Sanjeev Kumar Clerk 568 2833568
7. Sh. Bir Singh Clerk 568 2833568 - -
8. Sh. Ashwani Kumar JOA (IT) 568 2833568 - -
TDC-I Exam-I Branch
1. - Deputy Registrar 556 2833556 - -
2. - - 566 2833566 - -
3. Sh. Mahesh Kumar Supdt. 566 2833566 - -
4. Sh. Bishamber singh Supdt. 566 2833566 - -
5. Sh. Dev Raj Supdt. EC 566 2833566 - -
6. Sh. DhrubSingh Supdt. EC 566 2833566 - -
7. Sh. Vidya Sagar Sr. Assistant 566 2833566 - -
8. - - 566 2833566 - -
9. Sh. Tara chand Clerk 566 2833566 - -
10. Sh. Lalit Kumar JOA (IT) 566 2833566 - -
11. Sh. Abhishek Kumar JOA (IT) 566 2833566 - -
OT/MIL Examination Branch
1. - Supdt. (Ex-Cadre) 572 2833572 - -
2. Sh. Ashwani Kumar Sr. Assistant 572 2833572 - -
3. Sh.Bhod Raj JOA (IT) 572 2833572 - -
B-Tech/Medical Science, Exam-III
1.             --- Deputy Registrar 557 2833557 - -
2. Ms. Raj Kumari Asstt.  Registrar 589 2833589 - -
3. Sh. Bali Ram Supdt. 589 2833589 - -
4. Sh. Raj Kumar  Sr. Assistant 589 2833589 - -
5. Sh. Jagdev Verma Jr. Assistant 589 2833589 - -
6. Sh.Ajay Kumar Jr. Assistant 589 2833589 - -
7. Sh.Sushil Sharma Jr. Assistant 589 2833589 - -
8. Sh. Surya Kant Rana Jr. Assistant 582 2833582 - -
9. Sh. Bhagat Ram Jr. Assistant 589 2833589 - -
10. Sh. Birbal Singh Jr. Assistant 589 2833589 - -
11. Sh. Rajesh Garg Clerk 589 2833589 - -
12. Sh. Sunil Dogra Technical Assistant 582 - - btech_examinations@yahoo.com
13.         -  
14. Sh. Mukesh Kumar Peon -   - -
Exam-I. TDC-III(B.sc/B.Com-III) Branch
1. Sh. Bhuri Singh Supdt. 586 2833586 - -
2. Sh. Jagdish Chand Jr. Assistant 586 2833586 - -
3. - - 586 2833586 - -
M.Sc./PGDCA/Diploma in Bhoti, Tribal Studies & Foreign Language
1 Sh.Vinod Sharma Section Officer 591 2833591 - -
2 - Superintendent 591 2833591 - -
3 Sh. Mohan Lal Clerk 591 2833591 - -
4 Sh.Ajay Kumar Clerk 591 2833591 - -
5 Sh.Anurag Khurana JOA (IT) 591 2833591 - -
B.ED & LLB
1 Smt. Anjana Sharma S.O 590 2833590 - -
2 Sh. Kamal Kishore Jr. Assistant 590 - -

 

×