Faculty

Examination Wing
Sr.No. Name of Executive(s) / Officer(s) Designation with Branch Name EPABX Office Telephone Numbers Email ID
1. Dr. J. S. Negi Controller of Examinations (COE) 551 2830911 2833551 coehpu@rediffmail.com
2. Dr. Ashok Tewari Additional Controller of Examinations 553 2830049 2833553 -
3. Sh. Rajinder Singh SPS to the COE 552 2830911 2833552 -
4. Sh. Sanjeev Kumar Clerk 552 2830911 2833552 -
Secrecy Branch
1. Sh.Anil Kumar Asstt. Registrar(Secrecy) 580 2831269 2833580 deputyregistrar.secrecy@gmail.com
2. Sh. Prittam Thakur Section Officer (Secrecy) 581 2833581 - -
3. Sh.Satish Sharma Section Officer (Secrecy) 581 2833581 - -
4. - - 581 2833581 - -
5. Sh. Mahi Paul S.O 581 2833581 - -
6. - - 581 2833581 - -
7. - - 581 2833581 - -
8. Sh. Jagat Ram Supdt. (EC) 581 2833581 - -
9. Sh. Rajnish Singh Supdt. (EC) 581 2833581 - -
10. Sh. Suresh Jr. Assistant 581 2833581 - -
11. Sh. Joginder Singh Jr. Assistant 581 2833581 - -
12. Sh. Susheel Kumar Clerk 581 2833581 - -
13. Sh. Ajay Clerk 581 2833581 - -
14. Sh. Jitender Kumar Clerk 581 2833581 - -
15. Sh. Vinod Clerk 581 2833581 - -
16. Sh. Tilak Raj Clerk        
17. Sh. Amit Grover Clerk        
18. Sh. Nipender Thakur Clerk        
19. Sh. Vikrant JOA (IT) 581 2833581 - -
20. Sh. Manjeet Kumar Daftri 581 2833581 - -
21. Sh. Ravi Kumar Peon 581      
Registration & Migration Section
1. Smt. Meena Sharma Assistant Registrar 598 2833598 - -
2. Smt. Yogeswar Dutt sharma Section Officer 599 2833599 - -
3. Smt. Richa Gangta Supdt. (Ex-Cadre) 599 2833599 - -
4. Sh. Ravi Dutt Pandy Sr. Assistant 599 2833599 - -
5. Sh. Surjeet singh Jr. Assistant 599 2833599 - -
6. Smt. Pushpa Devi Jr. Assistant 599 2833599 - -
7. Smt. Asha Devi Clerk 599 2833599 - -
8. - - 599 2833599 - -
9. Sh. Khemraj JOA (IT) 599 2833599 - -
10. Smt. Maya Pama Peon 599 2833599 - -
Evaluation Branch
1. Sh. Tej Ram Sharma Deputy Registrar 574 2833574 - -
2. Sh.Devender Kumar Section Officer 575 2833575 - -
3. Sh. Prem Raj Section Officer 576 2833576 - -
4. - - 576 2833576 - -
5. Sh. Devender Chauhan Supdt. (Grade-II) 576 2833576 - -
6. Sh. Dalip Thakur Supdt. EC 576 2833576 - -
7. - - 576 2833576 - -
8. - - 576 2833576 - -
9. - - 576 2833576 - -
10. - - 576 2833576 - -
11. - - 576 2833576 - -
12. - - 576 2833576 - -
13. Sh. Bheem Sain Clerk 576 2833576 - -
14. Sh. Gian Chand Clerk 576 2833576 - -
15. Sh. Vinod Kumar JOA (IT) 576 2833576 - -
16. Sh. Thullu Ram JOA (IT) 576 2833576 - -
17. Sh. Sultan JOA (IT) 576 2833576 - -
Re-Evaluation Branch
1. Sh. Tej Ram Sharma Deputy Registrar 578 2830778 - -
2. Sh. P.P. Negi Supdt. (Grade-II) 579 2833579 - -
3. Sh. Rajender Kumar Junior Assistant 579 2833579 - -
4. Sh. Pawan Kumar Clerk 579 2833579 - -
5. Sh. Kishan Chand Clerk 579 2833579 - -
Conduct Branch
1. Sh. Ramesh Kumar Sharma Assistant Registrar (Conduct) 595 2833595 2633474 -
2. Sh. Puspender Kumar Chandel Section Officer (Conduct) 596 2833596 - -
3. Sh. Dinesh Kumar Sharma Supdt. (Ex-Cadre) 597 2833597 - -
4. Ms. Shelly Chauhan Supdt. (Ex-Cadre) 597 2833597 - -
5. Sh. Ravi Singh Sr. Assistant 597 2833597 - -
6. Sh. Jagar Nath Jr. Assistant 597 2833597 - -
7. Smt. Himeshwari Jr. Assistant 597 2833597 - -
8. Sh. Bhupender Kumar Clerk 597 2833597 - -
9. Sh. Krishan Kumar Clerk 597 2833597    
10. Sh. Suresh Negi JOA (IT) 597 2833597 - -
11. Sh. Ramesh Chand Peon 597 2833597 - -
UMC CELL
1. Sh. Ramesh Kumar Sharma Assistant Registrar 595 2833596 2633474  
2. Sh.Pushpender Kumar Chandel Section Office  596 2833596 2633474  
3. Sh. Dinesh Kumar Sharma Supdt. Gr-II 597/564 2833597 2633474  
4. Sh. Krishan Kumar Clerk 597/564 2833597 2633474  
M.A. Hindi/Sanskrit/Translation Branch
1. Sh. Satish Kumar Sharma Section Officer 559 2833559 - -
2. Sh. Ramesh Chand Verma Sr. Assistant 559 2833559 - -
3. Sh. Mohan Singh Pal Sr. Assistant 559 2833559 - -
4. Sh. Vijay Chaudhary Jr. Assistant 559 2833559 - -
5. Sh. Shiv Nath Jr. Assistant 559 2833559 - -
6. Sh. Naresh kumar Clerk 559 2833559
M.A. Soc/Pub Admn/Music Branch
1. Sh. Surender Kumar Jr. Assistant 559 2833559 - -
2. Sh. Duni Chand JOA (IT) 559 2833559 - -
M.A. Political Science Branch
1. Sh. Iswar Dutt Sharma Supdt. 560 2833560 - -
2. Sh. Ram Lal Sr. Assistant 560 2833560 - -
3. Ms. Monika Clerk 560 2833560 - -
M.A. History Branch
1. - - 560 2833560 - -
2. Sh. Lekh Raj Sr. Assistant 560 2833560 - -
3. Brij Lal Jr. Assitant - - - -
Degree Cell Branch
1. Smt. Asha Verma Deputy Registrar 565 2833565 - -
2. Sh. Shiv Ram Section Officer 565 2833565 - -
3. - - 565 2833565 - -
4. Smt. Ranju Sharma Sr. Assistant 565 2833565 - -
5. Sh. Sidharth Sharma Sr. Assistant 565 2833565 - -
6. -   565 2833565 - -
7. Sh. Kulbhushan Singh Thakur Peon 565 2833565 - -
Entrance Test Section
1. Sh. Ramesh Kumar Sharma Assitant Registrar 587 2833587 2830891 -
2. Sh.Satish Kumar Sharma S.O 588 2833588 - -
3 Sh. Yog Raj Supdt.        
4 Sh. Kuldeep Thakur Sr. Assistant 588 2833588 - -
5 Sh. Kuldeep Kumar Sr. Assistant 588 2833588 - -
6 Sh. Vivek Sharma JOA (IT) 588 2833588 - -
Computer Centre Exam Wing
1. Dr. Mukesh Kumar ERP Director 644 2833644 - -
2. Dr. Mohini Bhardwaj Incharge 592 2833592 - -
Office Staff
1. Sh. Deepak Dewan Clerk 592 2833592 - -
2. Sh. Subodh Madan Clerk 592 2833592 - -
3. Sh. Rajinder Singh Clerk 592 2833592 - -
4. Sh. Suresh Verma Clerk 592 2833592 - -
5. Sh. Arvind Sharma Clerk 592 2833592 - -
6. Sh. Sunil Kumar Clerk 592 2833592 - -
COE Diary/Dispatch & Inquiry
1. - - 958 2830958 - -
2. - - 555 2833555 - -
3. Sh. Ravi Singh Sr. Assistant 583 2833583 - -
4. Sh. Jagdish Verma Sr. Assistant 583 2833583 - -
5. Sh. Dinesh Kumar Sr. Assistant 583 2833583 - -
6. Sh. Sher singh Sr. Assistant 583 2833583 - -
7. Sh. Kushal Singh Jr. Assistant 583 2833583 - -
8. Sh. Chaman Singh Clerk 583 2833583 - -
9. Sh.Sanjeev Bhandari Clerk 583 2833583 - -
10. Sh. Jawahar Lal Clerk 583 2833583 - -
11. Sh. Prakash Chand Peon 583 2833583 - -
Mangaement Section (Examination-II)
1. Sh. Malkant Singh Deputy Registrar 558 2833558 - -
BBA/BTA/BHM/MBA/MTA/PGDPM/DTG
1. Sh. Deepak Bhardwaj Jr. Assistant 571 2833571 - -
2. Sh. Chintamani Jr. Assistant 571 2833571 - -
3. Sh. Sanjay Kumar Clerk 571 2833571 - -
MA. English
1. Sh. Budhi Ram Supdt. EC 563 2833563 - -
2. Sh. Gurpal Singh Supdt EC 563 2833563
3. Sh. Sanjeev Kumar Clerk 563 2833563
4. Sh. Kush Kumar Clerk 563 2833563 - -
MA Economics/MA BE/PGDPS/PGDWDS/M Phil Economics
1. - - 562 2833562 - -
2. Sh. Jyoti Parkash Sr. Assistant 562 2833562 - -
3. Sh. Yog Raj Clerk 562 2833562 - -
M.Com/BCA
1. Ms Shashi Uday Chauhan Section Officer 561 2833561 - -
2. Sh. Rakesh Kumar Superintendent 561 2833561 - -
3. Sh. Ram Krishan Jr. Assistant 561 2833561 - -
4. Sh. Ashwani Kumar Jr. Assistant 561 2833561 - -
5. Sh. Raj Mal Jr. Assistant 561 2833561 - -
6. Sh. Wazir Chand Clerk 561 2833561 - -
Exam-I, TDC-III (B.A III)
1 Sh. Suresh Chand Gautam S.O 586 2833586    
1. Sh. O.P. Sharma Supdt- (Ex-Cadre) 569 2833569 - -
2. Sh. Daya Ram Sr. Assistant 569 2833569 - -
3. Sh. Sudhir Kumar Sr. Assistant 569 2833569 - -
4. Sh. Brij Lal Jr. Assistant 569 2833569 - -
5. Sh. Sandeep Clerk 569 2833569 - -
6. Sh. Maan Singh Clerk 569 2833569 - -
7. - - 569 2833569 - -
Exam-I B.A-II
1. - - 567 2833567 - -
2. Sh. Ramesh Kumar Supdt. (Grade-II) 568 2833568 - -
3. Sh. Chaman Lal Sr. Assistant 568 2833568 - -
4. Sh. Kuldeep Kumar Jr. Assistant 568 2833568 - -
5. Sh. Surender Sharma Jr. Assistant 568 2833568 - -
6. Sh. Sanjeev Kumar Clerk 568 2833568
7. Sh. Bir Singh Clerk 568 2833568 - -
8. Sh. Ashwani Kumar JOA (IT) 568 2833568 - -
TDC-I Exam-I Branch
1. Smt. Asha Verma Deputy Registrar 556 2833556 - -
2. - - 566 2833566 - -
3. Sh. Mahesh Kumar Supdt. 566 2833566 - -
4. Sh. Bishamber singh Supdt. 566 2833566 - -
5. Sh. Dev Raj Supdt. EC 566 2833566 - -
6. Sh. DhrubSingh Supdt. EC 566 2833566 - -
7. Sh. Vidya Sagar Sr. Assistant 566 2833566 - -
8. - - 566 2833566 - -
9. Sh. Tara chand Clerk 566 2833566 - -
10. Sh. Lalit Kumar JOA (IT) 566 2833566 - -
11. Sh. Abhishek Kumar JOA (IT) 566 2833566 - -
OT/MIL Examination Branch
1. - Supdt. (Ex-Cadre) 572 2833572 - -
2. Sh. Ashwani Kumar Sr. Assistant 572 2833572 - -
3. Sh.Bhod Raj JOA (IT) 572 2833572 - -
B-Tech/Medical Science, Exam-III
1.             --- Deputy Registrar 557 2833557 - -
2. Sh. Sanjiv Sood Asstt.  Registrar 589 2833589 - -
3. Sh. Bali Ram Supdt. 589 2833589 - -
4. Sh. Raj Kumar  Sr. Assistant 589 2833589 - -
5. Sh. Jagdev Verma Jr. Assistant 589 2833589 - -
6. Sh.Ajay Kumar Jr. Assistant 589 2833589 - -
7. Sh.Sushil Sharma Jr. Assistant 589 2833589 - -
8. Sh. Surya Kant Rana Jr. Assistant 582 2833582 - -
9. Sh. Bhagat Ram Jr. Assistant 589 2833589 - -
10. Sh. Birbal Singh Jr. Assistant 589 2833589 - -
11. Sh. Rajesh Garg Clerk 589 2833589 - -
12. Sh. Sunil Dogra Technical Assistant 582 - - btech_examinations@yahoo.com
13.         -  
14. Sh. Mukesh Kumar Peon -   - -
Exam-I. TDC-III(B.sc/B.Com-III) Branch
1. Sh. Bhuri Singh Supdt. 586 2833586 - -
2. Sh. Jagdish Chand Jr. Assistant 586 2833586 - -
3. - - 586 2833586 - -
M.Sc./PGDCA/Diploma in Bhoti, Tribal Studies & Foreign Language
1 Sh.Vinod Sharma Section Officer 591 2833591 - -
2 - Superintendent 591 2833591 - -
3 Sh. Mohan Lal Clerk 591 2833591 - -
4 Sh.Ajay Kumar Clerk 591 2833591 - -
5 Sh.Anurag Khurana JOA (IT) 591 2833591 - -
B.ED & LLB
1 Smt. Anjana Sharma S.O 590 2833590 - -
2 Sh. Kamal Kishore Jr. Assistant 590 - -