University Institute Of Legal Studies

UILS Committees

 

HIMACHAL PRADESH UNIVERSITY

(NAAC Accredited ‘A’ Grade University)
UNIVERSITY INSTITUTE OF LEGAL STUDIES
AVA-LODGE CAMPUS, SHIMLA-171 004.

No : 01-2021/UILS/JULY -                                                                                 Dated: 16.07.2021

 

OFFICE ORDER

                   All the teachers are hereby informed that the following committees have been constituted to run the day to day academic work smoothly and efficiently for the upcoming session 2021-2022 w.e.f. 17.07.2021

STAFF SECRETARY :

Dr. Suman Vimal

  1. DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE :

 

  • Dr. Sanyogita                                         (Convenor)
  • Dr. Suman Vimal
  • Dr. Anjna Kumari

 

  1. ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE: (As per Prospectus Session 2021-22)

 

  • Dr. Seema Kashyap                              (Convenor)
  • Dr. Sanyogita
  • Dr. Suman Vimal
  • Dr. Vijay Chaudhary

 

  1. DRESS CODE COMMITTEE:
  • Dr. Sandeep Kumar                                (Convenor)
  • Dr. Seema Kashyap
  • Dr. Karuna Machhan

 

  1. LIBRARY COMMITTEE:

 

  • Dr. Gitanjali Thapar                             (Convenor)
  • Mrs. Ritika Rana
  • Mrs. Promila Thakur

 

  1. MOOT COURT COMMITTEE:

 

  • Dr. Sandeep Kumar                               (Convenor)
  • Dr. Veena Kumari
  • Mrs. Ritika Rana

 

  1. LEGAL AID COMMITTEE:

 

  • Dr. Sandeep Kumar                               (Convenor)
  • Dr. Gitanjali Thapar
  • Dr. Karuna Machhan

 

  1. CANTEEN COMMITTEE:

 

  • Dr. Kusum Chauhan                              (Convenor)
  • Dr. Pushpanjli Thapar
  • Mrs. Raj Kumari (A.R)

 

  1. CULTURAL, TOUR & OTHER Co-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES :

 

  • Dr. Seema Kashyap                               (Convenor)
  • Dr. Rekha Suman
  • Dr. Anjna Kumari

 

  1. COMPUTER LAB/LCD PROJECTOR/COMPUTER SYSTEM/ PRINTER/ LAPTOP COMMITTEE:

 

  • Dr. Kusum Chauhan                               (Convenor)
  • Mrs. Raj Kumari
  • Mr. Parbhat Bhanu

 

  1. CAMPUS CLEANLINESS/BEAUTIFICATION & LAND SCAPING COMMITTEE :

 

  • Dr. Vijay Chaudhary                             (Convenor)
  • Dr. Rekha Suman
  • Dr. Sunil Kumar

 

  1. STUDENT WELFARE/PARENTS CO-ORDINATING COMMITTEE :

 

  • Dr. Seema Kashyap                              (Convenor)
  • Dr. Suman Vimal
  • Dr. Vijay Chaudhary

 

  1. PLACEMENT CELL :

 

  • Dr. Vijay Chaudhary                            (Convenor)
  • Dr. Pushpanjali Thapar
  • Dr. Sunil Kumar

 

  1. SEMINAR/WORKSHOP COMMITTEE:

 

  • Dr. Gitanjali Thapar                           (Convenor)
  • Mrs. Ritika Rana
  • Dr. Anjna Kumari

 

  1. PROSPECTUS COMMITTEE : (As per Prospectus Session 2021-22)

 

  • Dr. Kusum Chauhan                       (Convenor)
  • Dr. Seema Kashyap
  • Dr. Sanyogita Thakur

 

  1. SEXUAL HARASHMENT COMMITTEE :

 

  • Dr. Sanyogita                               (Convenor)
  • Dr. Vijay Chaudhary
  • Mrs. Raj Kumari (A.R)

 

  1. FIRST AID COMMITTEE:

 

  • Dr. Kusum Chauhan                 (Convenor)
  • Dr. Karuna Machhan
  • Dr. Suman Vimal

 

 

  1. ACADEMIC/RESOURCE PERSON COMMITTEE :

 

  • Dr. Kusum Chauhan                       (Convenor)
  • Dr. Seema Kashyap
  • Dr. Veena Kumari

 

  1. SC/ST COMMITTEE :

 

  • Dr. Karuna Machhan                        (Convenor)
  • Dr. Suman Vimal
  • Mrs. Raj Kumari (A.R)

 

  1. IQAC COMMITTEE:

 

  • Dr. Veena Kumari                            (Convenor)
  • Dr. Rekha Suman
  • Dr. Sunil Kumar

 

  1. MEDIA COMMITTEE:

 

  • Dr. Seema Kashyap (Hindi)                (Convenor)
  • Dr. Gitanjali Thapar (English)
  • Ms. Monika Shandil (Press)

 

  1. STUDENT GRIEVANCE CELL COMMITTEE:

 

  • Dr. Seema Kashyap                            (Convenor)
  • Dr. Vijay Chaudhary
  • Dr. Sunil Kumar

 

Director (UILS)


 

Last Updated:17-07-2021